Logo: University of Southern California

Faculty Directory

Advanced Search - Use any single field or combination


No Picture Available
Ali Abbas
Daniel J Epstein Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering

No Picture Available
Cesar Acosta-Mejia
Daniel J Epstein Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering

No Picture Available
Leonard M Adleman
Computer Science

No Picture Available
Virgil Adumitroaie
Daniel J Epstein Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering

No Picture Available
Jose-Luis Ambite-Molina
Computer Science

Information Sciences Institute

No Picture Available
Fred Aminzadeh
Mork Family Department of Chemical Engineering and Materials Science

No Picture Available
James Anderson
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering

No Picture Available
Murali Annavaram
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Michael A. Arbib
Biological Sciences

Biomedical Engineering

Computer Science

No Picture Available
Yigal Arens
Information Sciences Institute

No Picture Available
Andrea Martin Armani
Mork Family Department of Chemical Engineering and Materials Science

No Picture Available
Ron Artstein
Computer Science

No Picture Available
David Brian Ashley
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering

No Picture Available
Donald Marc Aubertin
Engineering Writing Program

No Picture Available
George Lee Augspurger
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Salman Avestimehr
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Elliot I. Axelband
Astronautical Engineering

No Picture Available
Nora Ayanian
Computer Science

No Picture Available
George Alexander Ban-Weiss
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering

No Picture Available
Jernej Barbic
Computer Science

No Picture Available
David A. Barnhart
Information Sciences Institute

Astronautical Engineering

No Picture Available
Felipe de Barros
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering

No Picture Available
Burcin Becerik
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering

No Picture Available
Peter A. Beerel
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
George Bekey
Computer Science

Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

Biomedical Engineering

No Picture Available
Andrea Belz
Engineering (ENGR)

USC Roski School of Fine Arts

No Picture Available
Theodore William Berger
Biomedical Engineering

No Picture Available
Ivan Bermejo-Moreno
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering

No Picture Available
Barry William Boehm
Computer Science

No Picture Available
Paul Bogdan
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Babak Boloury-Azad
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering

No Picture Available
Claire M. Bono
Computer Science

No Picture Available
Geza P Bottlik
Daniel J Epstein Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering

No Picture Available
Jeanmarie Bouteiller
Biomedical Engineering

No Picture Available
Gregg Everett Brandow
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering

No Picture Available
Melvin Allen Breuer
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Todd Andrew Brun
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Stephen Edward Bucher
Engineering Writing Program

No Picture Available
Douglas Burke
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Blaine Burnham
Dean's Office

No Picture Available
Giuseppe Caire
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Charles S Campbell
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering

No Picture Available
John Carlsson
Daniel J Epstein Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering

No Picture Available
Robert Dean Castro
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Jincai Chang
Mork Family Department of Chemical Engineering and Materials Science

No Picture Available
Yu-Han Chang
Computer Science

No Picture Available
Shuo-Wei Chen
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Yong Chen
Daniel J Epstein Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering

No Picture Available
Ann Louise Chervenak
Computer Science

Information Sciences Institute

No Picture Available
Amy Elizabeth Childress
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering

No Picture Available
Young H. Cho
Computer Science

Information Sciences Institute

No Picture Available
Keith Michael Chugg
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Eun Ji Chung
Biomedical Engineering

No Picture Available
Danny Cohen
Information Sciences Institute

Computer Science

No Picture Available
St. John Colon
Computer Science

No Picture Available
Aaron Daniel Cote
Computer Science

No Picture Available
Stephen Crago
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

Information Sciences Institute

No Picture Available
Stephen Burke Cronin
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Michael Gregory Crowley
Computer Science

Information Technology Program

No Picture Available
David Z D'Argenio
Biomedical Engineering

No Picture Available
Paul Daniel Dapkus
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
No Picture Available
Paul E Debevec
Computer Science

No Picture Available
Ewa Deelman
Computer Science

Information Sciences Institute

No Picture Available
Morteza Dehghani
Computer Science

No Picture Available
Patrick H Dent
Information Technology Program

No Picture Available
Maged M Dessouky
Daniel J Epstein Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering

No Picture Available
David Devault
Computer Science

No Picture Available
Ilias Diakonikolas
Computer Science

No Picture Available
Pedro Diniz
Computer Science

No Picture Available
Julian A. Domaradzki
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering

No Picture Available
Jeffrey T. Draper
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Michel Dubois
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Shaddin Dughmi
Computer Science

No Picture Available
Scott John Easley
Computer Science

Information Technology Program

No Picture Available
Fokion Egolfopoulos
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering

No Picture Available
Dina El-Damak
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Electrophysics

No Picture Available
Veronica Jenny Eliasson
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering

No Picture Available
Iraj Ershaghi
Mork Family Department of Chemical Engineering and Materials Science

No Picture Available
Daniel A Erwin
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering

Astronautical Engineering

No Picture Available
Mary Mehrnoosh Eshaghian-Wilner
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Emilio Ferrara
Computer Science

Information Sciences Institute

No Picture Available
Elizabeth Fife
Engineering Writing Program

No Picture Available
Adam Mark Fincham
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering

No Picture Available
Stacey Deleria Finley
Biomedical Engineering

No Picture Available
Henryk Flashner
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering

No Picture Available
Athanassios Fokas
Engineering (ENGR)

No Picture Available
Scott Fraser
Biomedical Engineering

No Picture Available
Aram Galstyan
Computer Science

Information Sciences Institute

No Picture Available
Esref Gencturk
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering

No Picture Available
Kallirroi Georgila
Computer Science

No Picture Available
Panayiotis Georgiou
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Shahram Ghandeharizadeh
Computer Science

No Picture Available
Roger Georges Ghanem
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering

Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering

No Picture Available
Massoud Ghyam
Computer Science

No Picture Available
Yolanda Gil
Computer Science

Information Sciences Institute

No Picture Available
Sergey F Gimelshein
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering

Astronautical Engineering

No Picture Available
Paul Edward Giorgio
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering

No Picture Available
Marc Simon Glasser
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering

No Picture Available
Leana Golubchik
Computer Science

Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Edward Kwock Wai Goo
Mork Family Department of Chemical Engineering and Materials Science

No Picture Available
Andrew S. Gordon
Computer Science

No Picture Available
Ramesh Govindan
Computer Science

Information Sciences Institute

Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Nicholas Alexander Graham
Mork Family Department of Chemical Engineering and Materials Science

No Picture Available
John J. Granacki
Information Sciences Institute

Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Jonathan Gratch
Computer Science

No Picture Available
Josesph S. Greenfield
Information Technology Program

No Picture Available
Nathan Greenfield
Information Technology Program

No Picture Available
Trina Gregory
Information Technology Program

No Picture Available
Lessa Grunenfelder
Mork Family Department of Chemical Engineering and Materials Science

No Picture Available
Michael Gruntman
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering

Astronautical Engineering

No Picture Available
Martin A Gundersen
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

Physics and Astronomy

No Picture Available
Malancha Gupta
Mork Family Department of Chemical Engineering and Materials Science

No Picture Available
Sandeep Gupta
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Satyandra K Gupta
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering

No Picture Available
Justin P. Haldar
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture AvailableNo Picture Available
Randolph Hall
Daniel J Epstein Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering

No Picture Available
Hossein Hashemi
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Parag Havaldar
Computer Science

No Picture Available
Mark Heckman
Computer Science

No Picture Available
John S. Heidemann
Computer Science

Information Sciences Institute

No Picture Available
Robert Willis Hellwarth
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Ronald Claude Henry
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering

No Picture Available
Julia Lynne Higle
Daniel J Epstein Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering

No Picture Available
Randall Hill
Computer Science

No Picture Available
Gerald Hintz
Astronautical Engineering

No Picture Available
Jerry Robert Hobbs
Computer Science

Information Sciences Institute

No Picture Available
Andrea Maria Hodge
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering

Mork Family Department of Chemical Engineering and Materials Science

No Picture Available
Ellis Horowitz
Computer Science

No Picture Available
Eduard Hendrik Hovy
Computer Science

Information Sciences Institute

No Picture Available
Ming-Deh A. Huang
Computer Science

No Picture Available
Qiang Huang
Daniel J Epstein Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering

No Picture Available
Mark Humayun
Biomedical Engineering

No Picture Available
Kai Hwang
Computer Science

Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Petros A Ioannou
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Laurent Itti
Computer Science

No Picture Available
Behnam Jafarpour
Mork Family Department of Chemical Engineering and Materials Science

No Picture Available
Rahul Jain
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Brian Keith Jenkins
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Kristian Jessen
Mork Family Department of Chemical Engineering and Materials Science

No Picture Available
Birendra Jha
Mork Family Department of Chemical Engineering and Materials Science

No Picture Available
Yan Jin
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering

No Picture Available
Erik A Johnson
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering

No Picture Available
Edmond A Jonckheere
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Anand Arvind Joshi
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Mihailo Jovanovic
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems

No Picture Available
Nitin Vasant Kale
Information Technology Program

Daniel J Epstein Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering

No Picture Available
Rajiv Kalia
Physics and Astronomy

Mork Family Department of Chemical Engineering and Materials Science

Computer Science

No Picture Available
Eva Adnan Kanso
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering

No Picture Available
Rehan Kapadia
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Michael Ernest Kassner
Mork Family Department of Chemical Engineering and Materials Science

Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering

No Picture AvailableNo Picture Available
Kian Kaviani
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture AvailableNo Picture Available
David Matthias Kempe
Computer Science

No Picture Available
Carl F Kesselman
Computer Science

Daniel J Epstein Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering

Information Sciences Institute

No Picture Available
Michael Chee-Kuan Khoo
Pediatrics/Childrens Hospital

Biomedical Engineering

No Picture Available
Behrokh Khoshnevis
Daniel J Epstein Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering

No Picture Available
Eun Sok Kim
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Jihie Kim
Computer Science

Information Sciences Institute

No Picture Available
Geraldine Knatz
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering

No Picture Available
Kevin Knight
Computer Science

No Picture Available
Craig Knoblock
Computer Science

Information Sciences Institute

No Picture Available
Sven Koenig
Computer Science

No Picture Available
Henry M. Koffman
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering

No Picture Available
Supannika Koolmanojwong
Computer Science

No Picture Available
Aleksandra Korolova
Computer Science

No Picture Available
Bart Andrew Kosko
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Erich Kreidler
Daniel J Epstein Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering

No Picture Available
Bhaskar Krishnamachari
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

Computer Science

No Picture Available
Joseph Antoni Kunc
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering

Astronautical Engineering

No Picture Available
Chung-Chieh Kuo
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Christos Kyriakakis
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Victor W. Lacour
Computer Science

No Picture Available
Richard M. Leahy
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Charles Ted Lee
Mork Family Department of Chemical Engineering and Materials Science

No Picture Available
Eun Jin Lee
Biomedical Engineering

No Picture Available
Jiin-Jen Lee
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering

No Picture Available
Mike Lee
Information Technology Program

No Picture Available
Sungbok Lee
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Vincent W Lee
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering

No Picture Available
Kristina Lerman
Computer Science

No Picture Available
Anton Leuski
Computer Science

No Picture Available
Anthony F. Levi
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Hao Li
Computer Science

No Picture Available
Daniel Amihud Lidar
Chemistry

Physics and Astronomy

Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
William Clyde Lindsey
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Ang Liu
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering

No Picture Available
Brent J. Liu
Radiology

Biomedical Engineering

No Picture Available
Yan Liu
Computer Science

No Picture Available
Wyatt Lloyd
Computer Science

No Picture Available
Gerald Eli Loeb
Biomedical Engineering

No Picture Available
Jia Grace Lu
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Stephen Chih-Yang Lu
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering

Computer Science

Daniel J Epstein Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering

No Picture Available
Robert Lucas
Computer Science

Information Sciences Institute

No Picture Available
Mitul Luhar
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering

No Picture Available
Patrick Joseph Lynett
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering

No Picture Available
Jean-Michel Maarek
Biomedical Engineering

No Picture Available
Edward W Maby
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Sanjay Madhav
Information Technology Program

No Picture Available
Bindu Madhavan
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Anupam Madhukar
Physics and Astronomy

Mork Family Department of Chemical Engineering and Materials Science

No Picture Available
Azad M Madni
Daniel J Epstein Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering

No Picture AvailableNo Picture Available
Shaama Mallikarjun Sharada
Mork Family Department of Chemical Engineering and Materials Science

No Picture Available
Noah Malmstadt
Mork Family Department of Chemical Engineering and Materials Science

No Picture Available
Daniel Marcu
Information Sciences Institute

Computer Science

No Picture Available
Laura Marcu
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

Anesthesiology

No Picture Available
Vasilis Marmarelis
Biomedical Engineering

No Picture Available
Stacey Marsella
Computer Science

No Picture Available
Sami F Masri
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering

No Picture Available
Maja Mataric
Computer Science

No Picture Available
Christian Alan Mattmann
Computer Science

No Picture Available
Jonathan David Louis May
Computer Science

No Picture Available
Theodore Ken Mayeshiba
Daniel J Epstein Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering

No Picture Available
Megan McCain
Biomedical Engineering

No Picture Available
Daniel McCurry
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering

No Picture Available
Dennis James McLeod
Computer Science

No Picture Available
Gerard Guy Medioni
Computer Science

Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Nenad Medvidovic
Computer Science

No Picture Available
Bartlett W. Mel
Biomedical Engineering

No Picture Available
Jerry Marc Mendel
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Ellis Fan-Chuin Meng
Biomedical Engineering

Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Najmedin Meshkati
Daniel J Epstein Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering

Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering

No Picture Available
Jeffrey Miller
Computer Science

No Picture Available
Jelena Mirkovic
Computer Science

Information Sciences Institute

No Picture Available
Urbashi Mitra
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Mahta Moghaddam
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Andreas Molisch
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
James E. Moore
Daniel J Epstein Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering

Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering

No Picture Available
Louis-Philippe Morency
Computer Science

No Picture Available
Patric Muggli
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Eric Phillip Muntz
Radiology

Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering

Astronautical Engineering

No Picture AvailableNo Picture Available
Aiichiro Nakano
Physics and Astronomy

Computer Science

Mork Family Department of Chemical Engineering and Materials Science

No Picture Available
Shrikanth Narayanan
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Krishnamur Narayanaswamy
Computer Science

No Picture Available
Premkumar Natarajan
Information Sciences Institute

Computer Science

No Picture Available
Krishna Shrinivas Nayak
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Ashutosh Nayyar
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Shahin Nazarian
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Michael James Neely
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
B. Clifford Neuman
Computer Science

Information Sciences Institute

No Picture Available
Ulrich Neumann
Computer Science

Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Ramakant Nevatia
Computer Science

Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Paul K. Newton
Mathematics

Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering

No Picture Available
Vincent Tinchoh Ng
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Willie Ng
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Abdel Salam Niazy
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering

No Picture Available
C.L. Max Nikias
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Steven R. Nutt
Mork Family Department of Chemical Engineering and Materials Science

No Picture Available
Pierluigi Nuzzo
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Electrophysics

Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems

No Picture Available
John D O'Brien
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Fernando Ivan Ordonez
Daniel J Epstein Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering

No Picture Available
Michael Orosz
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering

Information Sciences Institute

No Picture Available
Antonio Ortega
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Kurt David Palmer
Daniel J Epstein Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering

No Picture Available
Jong-shi Pang
Daniel J Epstein Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering

No Picture Available
Marco Papa
Computer Science

No Picture Available
Robert Parke
Information Technology Program

No Picture Available
Alice Cline Parker
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Donald L Paul
Dean's Office

No Picture Available
Massoud Pedram
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Néstor Pérez-Arancibia
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering

No Picture Available
No Picture Available
Sabino Piazzolla
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Timothy M. Pinkston
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Massoud Pirbazari
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering

No Picture Available
Michelle Lynn Povinelli
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Viktor K Prasanna
Computer Science

Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Aluizio Prata
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture AvailableNo Picture Available
Konstantinos Psounis
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Gandhi Puvvada
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Xuehai Qian
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Si-Zhao Qin
Mork Family Department of Chemical Engineering and Materials Science

Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Charles Anthony Radovich
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering

No Picture Available
Saty Raghavachary
Computer Science

Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Cauligi S Raghavendra
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Gisele Ragusa
Under-graduate/TE Program

Engineering (ENGR)

Masters Program

No Picture Available
Mansour Rahimi
Daniel J Epstein Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering

No Picture Available
Raymond Rakhshani
Daniel J Epstein Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering

No Picture Available
Jayakanth Ravichandran
Mork Family Department of Chemical Engineering and Materials Science

No Picture Available
Amy Lynn Rechenmacher
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering

No Picture Available
Larry G Redekopp
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering

No Picture Available
Mark William Redekopp
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Benjamin W. Reichardt
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Aristides A.G. Requicha
Computer Science

No Picture Available
Frank Edward Reynolds
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering

No Picture Available
Richard Roberts
Mork Family Department of Chemical Engineering and Materials Science

No Picture Available
Paul David Ronney
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering

No Picture Available
Paul S. Rosenbloom
Computer Science

Information Sciences Institute

No Picture Available
Sheldon Mark Ross
Daniel J Epstein Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering

No Picture Available
Oussama Safadi
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering

No Picture Available
Michael George Safonov
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Kenji Sagae
Computer Science

No Picture Available
Muhammad Sahimi
Mork Family Department of Chemical Engineering and Materials Science

No Picture Available
Takahiro Sakai
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering

No Picture Available
No Picture Available
Kelly Sanders
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering

No Picture Available
Terence Sanger
Biomedical Engineering

No Picture Available
Edgar H Satorius
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Ketan Dungarshi Savla
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering

No Picture Available
Alexander A Sawchuk
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Stefan Kai Schaal
Computer Science

No Picture Available
Roger Schell
Computer Science

Information Sciences Institute

No Picture Available
Stefan Scherer
Computer Science

No Picture Available
Robert Arno Scholtz
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
No Picture Available
Suvrajeet Sen
Daniel J Epstein Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering

No Picture Available
Frank Stanley Settles
Daniel J Epstein Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering

Astronautical Engineering

No Picture Available
Fei Sha
Computer Science

No Picture Available
Cyrus Shahabi
Computer Science

Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Shahriar Shamsian
Computer Science

No Picture Available
Maryam Shanechi
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Eric C. Shen
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering

No Picture Available
Keyue Shen
Biomedical Engineering

No Picture Available
Wei-Min Shen
Information Sciences Institute

Computer Science

No Picture Available
Geoffrey R Shiflett
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering

No Picture Available
Michael Shindler
Computer Science

No Picture Available
Katherine S-F Shing
Mork Family Department of Chemical Engineering and Materials Science

No Picture Available
Koping Kirk Shung
Biomedical Engineering

No Picture Available
Neil Gilbert Siegel
Daniel J Epstein Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering

No Picture Available
Leonard M Silverman
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
John A Silvester
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Constantinos Sioutas
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering

No Picture Available
John Brooks Slaughter
Education

Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Tom Sloper
Information Technology Program

No Picture Available
Adam L Smith
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering

No Picture Available
Chi So
Information Technology Program

No Picture Available
Lucio Soibelman
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering

No Picture Available
Mahdi Soltanolkotabi
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Dong Song
Biomedical Engineering

No Picture Available
Ashish Kanchan Soni
Information Technology Program

No Picture Available
Federico Spedalieri
Information Sciences Institute

No Picture Available
Geoffrey R Spedding
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering

No Picture Available
Yann Daniel Staelens
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering

No Picture Available
John Patrick Stang
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
William Henry Steier
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Roger Vaughn Stephenson
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering

No Picture Available
Sze-Chuan Suen
Daniel J Epstein Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering

No Picture Available
Gaurav Suhas Sukhatme
Computer Science

Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Evan Suma
Computer Science

No Picture Available
William Roy Swartout
Computer Science

No Picture Available
Costas Synolakis
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering

Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering

No Picture Available
Pedro Alejandro Szekely
Computer Science

Information Sciences Institute

No Picture Available
Alireza Tabatabaeenejad
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Milind Tambe
Computer Science

Information Sciences Institute

No Picture Available
Armand R. Tanguay
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

Biomedical Engineering

No Picture Available
Sheila Tejada
Computer Science

No Picture Available
Shanghua Teng
Computer Science

No Picture Available
Maria I Todorovska
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering

No Picture Available
Joseph D. Touch
Computer Science

Information Sciences Institute

Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Martha Jane Townsend
Engineering Writing Program

No Picture Available
David Traum
Computer Science

No Picture Available
Mihailo D Trifunac
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering

No Picture Available
Theodore T Tsotsis
Mork Family Department of Chemical Engineering and Materials Science

No Picture Available
Firdaus Erach Udwadia
Mathematics

Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering

Information and Operations Management

No Picture Available
Alejandra Uranga
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering

No Picture Available
Russell Vakharia
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering

No Picture Available
Francisco Valero-Cuevas
Biomedical Engineering

No Picture Available
Priya Darshan Vashishta
Physics and Astronomy

Mork Family Department of Chemical Engineering and Materials Science

No Picture Available
Richard W. Vawter
Information Technology Program

No Picture Available
Phebe Vayanos
Daniel J Epstein Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering

Daniel J Epstein Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering

No Picture Available
Greg Ver Steeg
Information Sciences Institute

No Picture Available
Andrew Viterbi
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Detlof Von Winterfeldt
Daniel J Epstein Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering

No Picture Available
Christopher Wayne Walker
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
No Picture Available
Han Wang
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Joseph Jiong Wang
Astronautical Engineering

No Picture Available
Pin Wang
Mork Family Department of Chemical Engineering and Materials Science

No Picture Available
Qiming Wang
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering

No Picture Available
Elisa Warford
Engineering (ENGR)

Engineering Writing Program

No Picture Available
James Weiland
Biomedical Engineering

Ophthalmology

No Picture Available
Elisabeth Arnold Weiss
Engineering Writing Program

No Picture Available
Landon Carter Wellford
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering

No Picture Available
Marilee Jean Wheaton
Computer Science

No Picture Available
David C. Wilcox
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering

No Picture Available
Peter Will
Information Sciences Institute

No Picture Available
Alan E. Willner
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Lance Winkel
Information Technology Program

No Picture Available
Hung Leung Wong
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering

No Picture Available
Shinyi Wu
Daniel J Epstein Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering

No Picture Available
Wei Wu
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Wensheng Wu
Computer Science

No Picture Available
Yan Xiao
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering

No Picture Available
Stanley M Yamashiro
Biomedical Engineering

Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Bingen Yang
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering

No Picture Available
Insoon Yang
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Jesse Tong-Pin Yen
Biomedical Engineering

No Picture Available
Jongseung Yoon
Mork Family Department of Chemical Engineering and Materials Science

No Picture Available
Yannis C Yortsos
Mork Family Department of Chemical Engineering and Materials Science

No Picture Available
Suya You
Computer Science

No Picture Available
Robert E. Young
Mork Family Department of Chemical Engineering and Materials Science

No Picture Available
Minlan Yu
Computer Science

No Picture Available
Ali A Zahid
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Dongxiao Zhang
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering

No Picture Available
Chongwu Zhou
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering

No Picture Available
Qifa Zhou
Biomedical Engineering

No Picture Available
Michael Joseph Zyda
Computer Science

Information Sciences Institute