Logo: University of Southern California

Viterbi Faculty Directory


No Picture Available
Ali E. Abbas
Daniel J Epstein Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering
USC PRICE School of Policy Planning and Development
No Picture Available
Mohamed Abid
Astronautical Engineering
No Picture Available
Inna Abramova
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering
No Picture Available
Cesar Acosta-Mejia
Daniel J Epstein Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering
No Picture Available
Victor Adamchik
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Leonard M Adleman
Computer Science
No Picture Available
David Agus
Medicine
Biomedical Engineering
No Picture Available
Jose-Luis Ambite
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Fred Aminzadeh
Mork Family Department of Chemical Engineering and Materials Science
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
No Picture Available
Murali Annavaram
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Michael A. Arbib
Computer Science
Biological Sciences
Biomedical Engineering
Psychology
No Picture Available
Yigal Arens
Information Sciences Institute
No Picture Available
Everett Arey
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Fariba Ariaei
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
No Picture Available
Andrea Martin Armani
Mork Family Department of Chemical Engineering and Materials Science
Biomedical Engineering
Chemistry
No Picture Available
Ron Artstein
Computer Science
No Picture Available
David Brian Ashley
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
No Picture Available
Marc Aubertin
Engineering Writing Program
No Picture Available
Salman Avestimehr
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
No Picture Available
Nora Ayanian
Computer Science
No Picture Available
George Alexander Ban-Weiss
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
No Picture Available
Jernej Barbic
Computer Science
No Picture Available
David A. Barnhart
Information Sciences Institute
No Picture Available
Felipe de Barros
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
No Picture Available
Sandra Batista
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Burcin Becerik
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
No Picture Available
Peter A. Beerel
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
No Picture Available
George Bekey
Computer Science
No Picture Available
David Belson
Daniel J Epstein Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering
No Picture Available
Andrea Belz
Dean's Office
Finance and Business Economics
USC Roski School of Fine Arts
No Picture Available
Ted William Berger
Biomedical Engineering
No Picture Available
Ivan Bermejo-Moreno
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering
No Picture Available
Mohammed Beshir
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
No Picture Available
Irving Biederman
Psychology
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Aude Billard
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Dan Biller
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
No Picture Available
Cynthia Bir
Emergency Medicine
Biomedical Engineering
No Picture Available
Stefan Bluml
Radiology
Biomedical Engineering
No Picture Available
Barry William Boehm
Computer Science
Astronautical Engineering
Daniel J Epstein Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering
No Picture Available
Paul Bogdan
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
No Picture Available
Babak Boloury-Azad
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering
No Picture Available
Michael Bonaguidi
Department of Stem Cell Biology and Regenerative Medicine
Biomedical Engineering
No Picture Available
Claire M. Bono
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Thomas Booth
Daniel J Epstein Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering
No Picture Available
Geza P Bottlik
Daniel J Epstein Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering
No Picture Available
Jeanmarie Bouteiller
Biomedical Engineering
No Picture Available
Gregg Everett Brandow
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
No Picture Available
Paulo Branicio
Mork Family Department of Chemical Engineering and Materials Science
No Picture Available
Roberta Brinton
Molecular Pharmacology & Toxicology
Biomedical Engineering
No Picture Available
Todd Andrew Brun
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
Computer Science
Physics and Astronomy
No Picture Available
Steve Edward Bucher
Engineering Writing Program
No Picture Available
Douglas Burke
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Electrophysics
Physics and Astronomy
No Picture Available
Charlie S Campbell
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering
No Picture Available
John Carlsson
Daniel J Epstein Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering
No Picture Available
Robert Dean Castro
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Electrophysics
No Picture Available
Timotei Centea
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering
No Picture Available
Jincai Chang
Mork Family Department of Chemical Engineering and Materials Science
No Picture Available
Mike Chen
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Electrophysics
No Picture Available
Yong Chen
Daniel J Epstein Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering
No Picture Available
Bill Cheng
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Steve Chien
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Amy Elizabeth Childress
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
No Picture Available
Young H. Cho
Computer Science
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
No Picture Available
Chow Chow
Biomedical Engineering
No Picture Available
Robert Chow
Physiology and Biophysics
Biomedical Engineering
No Picture Available
Keith Michael Chugg
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
No Picture Available
Eun Ji Chung
Biomedical Engineering
No Picture Available
Danny Cohen
Computer Science
No Picture Available
St. John Colon
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Peter Conti
Radiology
No Picture Available
Lynne Cooper
Daniel J Epstein Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering
No Picture Available
Bruce Cordell
Astronautical Engineering
No Picture Available
Aaron Daniel Cote
Computer Science
No Picture Available
John V. Cowles
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
No Picture Available
Stephen Crago
Information Sciences Institute
No Picture Available
Edward Crandall
Medicine
Mork Family Department of Chemical Engineering and Materials Science
No Picture Available
Stephen Burke Cronin
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Electrophysics
Chemistry
No Picture Available
Michael Gregory Crowley
Information Technology Program
No Picture Available
Heather Culbertson
Computer Science
No Picture Available
David Z D'Argenio
Biomedical Engineering
No Picture Available
Dan Daniel Dapkus
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Electrophysics
Mork Family Department of Chemical Engineering and Materials Science
Physics and Astronomy
No Picture Available
Mark Davis
Mork Family Department of Chemical Engineering and Materials Science
Chemistry
Medicine
No Picture Available
Tyler Davis
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering
No Picture Available
Paul E Debevec
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Devang Dedhia
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
No Picture Available
Ewa Deelman
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Patrick H Dent
USC Roski School of Fine Arts
No Picture Available
Jyo Deshmukh
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Maged M Dessouky
Daniel J Epstein Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering
Spatial Sciences Institute
No Picture Available
David Devault
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Ilias Diakonikolas
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Julian A. Domaradzki
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering
No Picture Available
Jeffrey T. Draper
Information Sciences Institute
No Picture Available
Michel Dubois
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
No Picture Available
Shaddin Dughmi
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Scott John Easley
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Donald Edberg
Astronautical Engineering
No Picture Available
Fokion Egolfopoulos
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering
No Picture Available
Dina El-Damak
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Electrophysics
No Picture Available
Veronica Jenny Eliasson
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering
No Picture Available
Iraj Ershaghi
Mork Family Department of Chemical Engineering and Materials Science
No Picture Available
Dan A Erwin
Astronautical Engineering
No Picture Available
Atefeh Farzindar
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Ariel Felner
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Emilio Ferrara
Information Sciences Institute
No Picture Available
Emilio Ferrara
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Rafael Ferreira da Silva
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Elizabeth Fife
Engineering Writing Program
No Picture Available
Adam Mark Fincham
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering
No Picture Available
James Finley
Biokinesiology & Physical Therapy
Biomedical Engineering
No Picture Available
Stacey Deleria Finley
Biomedical Engineering
Mork Family Department of Chemical Engineering and Materials Science
No Picture Available
Henryk Flashner
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering
Biological Sciences
No Picture Available
Gerald Fleischer
Daniel J Epstein Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering
No Picture Available
Athanassios Fokas
Dean's Office
No Picture Available
Jared Fortune
Daniel J Epstein Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering
No Picture Available
Brandon Sterling Franzke
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
No Picture Available
Scott Fraser
Biological Sciences
No Picture Available
Scott Fruin
Preventive Medicine
No Picture Available
Scotty Galloway
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
No Picture Available
Aram Galstyan
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Bora Gencturk
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
No Picture Available
Kallirroi Georgila
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Panayiotis Georgiou
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Arkadiusz Gertych
Biomedical Engineering
No Picture Available
Shahram Ghandeharizadeh
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Roger Georges Ghanem
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering
No Picture Available
Yolanda Gil
Computer Science
Spatial Sciences Institute
No Picture Available
Matthew Gilbert
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Electrophysics
No Picture Available
Matthew Gilpin
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering
No Picture Available
Sergey F Gimelshein
Astronautical Engineering
No Picture Available
Paul Edward Giorgio
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
No Picture Available
Paul Giuliano
Astronautical Engineering
No Picture Available
Dan Goebel
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Electrophysics
No Picture Available
Leana Golubchik
Computer Science
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
No Picture Available
Ed Kwock Wai Goo
Mork Family Department of Chemical Engineering and Materials Science
No Picture Available
Andrew Goodney
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Andrew S. Gordon
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Ramesh Govindan
Computer Science
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
No Picture Available
Vinay Goyal
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering
No Picture Available
Nick Alexander Graham
Mork Family Department of Chemical Engineering and Materials Science
No Picture Available
Jonathan Gratch
Computer Science
Psychology
No Picture Available
Joseph S. Greenfield
Information Technology Program
No Picture Available
Nathan Greenfield
Information Technology Program
No Picture Available
Trina Gregory
Information Technology Program
No Picture Available
Tracy Grikscheit
Surgery
Biomedical Engineering
No Picture Available
Olivera Grujic
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Lessa Kay Grunenfelder
Mork Family Department of Chemical Engineering and Materials Science
No Picture Available
Mike Gruntman
Astronautical Engineering
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering
No Picture Available
Martin A Gundersen
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Electrophysics
Mork Family Department of Chemical Engineering and Materials Science
Physics and Astronomy
No Picture Available
Malancha Gupta
Mork Family Department of Chemical Engineering and Materials Science
Chemistry
No Picture Available
Sandeep Gupta
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
No Picture Available
Satyandra K Gupta
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Shalini Gupta
Daniel J Epstein Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering
No Picture Available
Justin P. Haldar
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
Biomedical Engineering
No Picture Available
John Hall
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering
No Picture Available
Randolph Hall
Daniel J Epstein Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering
No Picture Available
Bo Han
Surgery
No Picture Available
Hossein Hashemi
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Electrophysics
No Picture Available
Parag Havaldar
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Christianne Heck
Neurology
Biomedical Engineering
No Picture Available
John S. Heidemann
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Robert Willis Hellwarth
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Electrophysics
Physics and Astronomy
No Picture Available
Julia Lynne Higle
Daniel J Epstein Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering
No Picture Available
Jairus Hihn
Astronautical Engineering
Information Technology Program
No Picture Available
Randall Hill
Computer Science
No Picture Available
James Edward Hines
Astronautical Engineering
No Picture Available
Gerald Hintz
Astronautical Engineering
No Picture Available
Jerry Robert Hobbs
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Andrea Maria Hodge
Mork Family Department of Chemical Engineering and Materials Science
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering
No Picture Available
Ellis Horowitz
Computer Science
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
No Picture Available
H.K. Bernie Huang
Radiology
Biomedical Engineering
No Picture Available
Ming-Deh A. Huang
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Qiang Huang
Daniel J Epstein Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering
No Picture Available
Mark Humayun
Ophthalmology
Biomedical Engineering
No Picture Available
Kai Hwang
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Petros A Ioannou
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering
Daniel J Epstein Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering
No Picture Available
Laurent Itti
Computer Science
Psychology
No Picture Available
Behnam Jafarpour
Mork Family Department of Chemical Engineering and Materials Science
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
No Picture Available
Neda Jahanshad
Neurology
Biomedical Engineering
No Picture Available
Rahul Jain
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
Computer Science
Daniel J Epstein Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering
No Picture Available
Keith Jenkins
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
No Picture Available
Kristian Jessen
Mork Family Department of Chemical Engineering and Materials Science
No Picture Available
Birendra Jha
Mork Family Department of Chemical Engineering and Materials Science
No Picture Available
Yan Jin
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering
No Picture Available
Erik A Johnson
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
No Picture Available
Edmond A Jonckheere
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
No Picture Available
Brandi Jones
Dean's Office
No Picture Available
Anand Arvind Joshi
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
No Picture Available
Mihailo Jovanovic
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering
No Picture Available
Nitin Vasant Kale
Information Technology Program
Daniel J Epstein Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering
No Picture Available
Serkan Kalender
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering
No Picture Available
Rajiv Kalia
Physics and Astronomy
Mork Family Department of Chemical Engineering and Materials Science
Computer Science
Biomedical Engineering
No Picture Available
Radha Kalluria
Otolaryngology
Biomedical Engineering
No Picture Available
Eva Adnan Kanso
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering
No Picture Available
Rehan Kapadia
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Electrophysics
No Picture Available
Nikhil Kar
Mork Family Department of Chemical Engineering and Materials Science
No Picture Available
Michael Ernest Kassner
Mork Family Department of Chemical Engineering and Materials Science
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering
No Picture Available
Kian Kaviani
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Electrophysics
No Picture Available
Megumi Kawasaki
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering
No Picture Available
Brittany P. Kay
Biomedical Engineering
No Picture Available
Steve Kay
Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
Biomedical Engineering
No Picture Available
David Kempe
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Carl F Kesselman
Daniel J Epstein Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering
Computer Science
Preventive Medicine
No Picture Available
Michael Kezirian
Astronautical Engineering
No Picture Available
Michael Chee-Kuan Khoo
Biomedical Engineering
Pediatrics/Childrens Hospital
No Picture Available
Berok Khoshnevis
Daniel J Epstein Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering
Astronautical Engineering
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
No Picture Available
Eun Sok Kim
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Electrophysics
No Picture Available
Nayeon Kim
Information Technology Program
No Picture Available
Raymond Kim
Information Technology Program
No Picture Available
Leslie King
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering
No Picture Available
Geraldine Knatz
USC PRICE School of Policy Planning and Development
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
No Picture Available
Kevin Knight
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Craig Knoblock
Computer Science
Spatial Sciences Institute
No Picture Available
Sven Koenig
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Henry M. Koffman
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
No Picture Available
Supannika Koolmanojwong
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Aleksandra Korolova
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Bart Kosko
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
USC Gould School of Law
No Picture Available
Artjoms Kovalovs
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Erich Kreidler
Daniel J Epstein Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering
No Picture Available
Bhaskar Krishnamachari
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Jay Kudva
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering
No Picture Available
Hans Kuehl
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Electrophysics
No Picture Available
Peter Kuhn
Biological Sciences
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering
Biomedical Engineering
No Picture Available
P. Vijay Kumar
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
No Picture Available
Joseph Kunc
Astronautical Engineering
Physics and Astronomy
No Picture Available
C.-C. Jay Kuo
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Jason J. Kutch
Biokinesiology & Physical Therapy
Biomedical Engineering
No Picture Available
Chris Kyriakakis
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
No Picture Available
Jonathan Lasch
Biomedical Engineering
Biomedical Engineering
No Picture Available
Eu Meng Law
Radiology
Biomedical Engineering
No Picture Available
Hanh Dam Le Griffin
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
No Picture Available
Richard M. Leahy
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
Radiology
No Picture Available
Ted Lee
Mork Family Department of Chemical Engineering and Materials Science
No Picture Available
Eun Jin Jin Lee
Ophthalmology
Biomedical Engineering
No Picture Available
J.J. Lee
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
No Picture Available
Mike Lee
Information Technology Program
No Picture Available
Vincent W Lee
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
No Picture Available
Peter Leimgruber
Information Technology Program
No Picture Available
Kristina Lerman
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Anton Leuski
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Tony F. Levi
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Electrophysics
Physics and Astronomy
No Picture Available
Lyle Levine
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering
No Picture Available
Jaime Levy
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Hao Li
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Daniel A. Lidar
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
Chemistry
Physics and Astronomy
No Picture Available
Jay Lieberman
Orthopaedics
Biomedical Engineering
No Picture Available
Joseph Lim
Computer Science
No Picture Available
William Clyde Lindsey
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
No Picture Available
Leonid Litvak
Biomedical Engineering
No Picture Available
Brent J. Liu
Biomedical Engineering
No Picture Available
Yan Liu
Computer Science
Biological Sciences
No Picture Available
Wyatt Lloyd
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Jerry Eli Loeb
Biomedical Engineering
Neurology
No Picture Available
Jia Grace Lu
Physics and Astronomy
Mork Family Department of Chemical Engineering and Materials Science
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Electrophysics
No Picture Available
Stephen Chih-Yang Lu
Daniel J Epstein Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Bob Lucas
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Mitul Luhar
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
No Picture Available
Haipeng Luo
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Patrick Joseph Lynett
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
No Picture Available
Jean-Michel Maarek
Biomedical Engineering
No Picture Available
Edward W Maby
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Electrophysics
No Picture Available
J. Andrew MacKay
Pharmacology & Pharmaceutical Sciences
No Picture Available
Anthony Maddox
Masters Program
Engineering (ENGR)
No Picture Available
Sanjay Madhav
Information Technology Program
No Picture Available
Bindu Madhavan
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Electrophysics
No Picture Available
Anupam Madhukar
Mork Family Department of Chemical Engineering and Materials Science
Biomedical Engineering
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Electrophysics
No Picture Available
Azad M Madni
Astronautical Engineering
No Picture Available
Noah Malmstadt
Mork Family Department of Chemical Engineering and Materials Science
Biomedical Engineering
Chemistry
No Picture Available
Bogdan Marcu
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering
No Picture Available
Daniel Marcu
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Arpi Mardirossian
Information Technology Program
No Picture Available
Vasilis Marmarelis
Biomedical Engineering
No Picture Available
Richard John Martin
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering
No Picture Available
Sami F Masri
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering
No Picture Available
Maja Mataric
Computer Science
Pediatrics/Childrens Hospital
No Picture Available
Larry Matthies
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Christian Mattmann
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Jon David Louis May
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Theodore Ken Mayeshiba
Astronautical Engineering
No Picture Available
Dr. John McArthur
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering
No Picture Available
Megan McCain
Biomedical Engineering
No Picture Available
Dan McCurry
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
No Picture Available
Mark Mckelvin
Astronautical Engineering
No Picture Available
Dennis James McLeod
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Gerard Guy Medioni
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Nenad Medvidovic
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Ali Mehrabi
Mork Family Department of Chemical Engineering and Materials Science
No Picture Available
Bartlett W. Mel
Biomedical Engineering
No Picture Available
Ellis Fan-Chuin Meng
Biomedical Engineering
No Picture Available
Naj Meshkati
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Daniel J Epstein Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering
International Relations
No Picture Available
Matthew Michelson
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Jeffrey Miller
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Robert Minnichelli
Astronautical Engineering
No Picture Available
Jelena Mirkovic
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Mohamm Mirza Aghatabar Ahangar
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
No Picture Available
Urbashi Mitra
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Mahta Moghaddam
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Electrophysics
No Picture Available
Sarah Mojarad
Engineering Writing Program
Medical Education
No Picture Available
Andreas Molisch
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
No Picture Available
James E. Moore
Daniel J Epstein Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
USC PRICE School of Policy Planning and Development
No Picture Available
Patric Muggli
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Electrophysics
No Picture Available
Aiichiro Nakano
Computer Science
Physics and Astronomy
Biological Sciences
No Picture Available
Shri Narayanan
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
Computer Science
Linguistics
Psychology
Pediatrics/Childrens Hospital
No Picture Available
Iraj Nasseri
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
No Picture Available
Premkumar Natarajan
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Muhammad Naveed
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Krishna Shrinivas Nayak
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
Biomedical Engineering
Pediatrics/Childrens Hospital
No Picture Available
Ashutosh Nayyar
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
No Picture Available
Shahin Nazarian
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
No Picture Available
Hamid Nazer-Zadeh
Information and Operations Management
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Michael James Neely
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
No Picture Available
Clifford Neuman
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Ulrich Neumann
Computer Science
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
No Picture Available
Ram Nevatia
Computer Science
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
No Picture Available
Paul K. Newton
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering
No Picture Available
Elahe Nezami
Preventive Medicine
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
No Picture Available
Vincent Tinchoh Ng
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Electrophysics
No Picture Available
Willie Ng
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Electrophysics
No Picture Available
Zune Nguyen
Information Technology Program
No Picture Available
Abdel-Salam Salam Niazy
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
No Picture Available
C.L. Max Nikias
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
No Picture Available
Ken-ichi Nomura
Mork Family Department of Chemical Engineering and Materials Science
No Picture Available
Ali Nowroozi
Daniel J Epstein Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering
No Picture Available
Steve R. Nutt
Mork Family Department of Chemical Engineering and Materials Science
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering
No Picture Available
Pierluigi Nuzzo
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
No Picture Available
Michael Orosz
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
No Picture Available
Antonio Ortega
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
No Picture Available
Niema Pahlevan
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering
No Picture Available
Kurt David Palmer
Daniel J Epstein Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering
No Picture Available
Jong-shi Pang
Daniel J Epstein Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering
No Picture Available
Marco Papa
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Sima Parisay
Daniel J Epstein Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering
No Picture Available
Ryan Hyun Park
Astronautical Engineering
No Picture Available
Rob Parke
Information Technology Program
No Picture Available
Alice Cline Parker
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
No Picture Available
Donald L Paul
Dean's Office
No Picture Available
Massoud Pedram
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
No Picture Available
Néstor Pérez-Arancibia
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering
No Picture Available
Kim Peters
Daniel J Epstein Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering
No Picture Available
Phan Phan
Astronautical Engineering
No Picture Available
Timothy M. Pinkston
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
No Picture Available
Massoud Pirbazari
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
No Picture Available
Alexandros Potamianos
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
No Picture Available
Michelle Lynn Povinelli
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Electrophysics
No Picture Available
Viktor K Prasanna
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Aluizio Prata
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Electrophysics
No Picture Available
Konstantinos Psounis
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Gandhi Puvvada
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
No Picture Available
Xuehai Qian
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Joe Qin
Mork Family Department of Chemical Engineering and Materials Science
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
No Picture Available
Charles Anthony Radovich
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering
No Picture Available
Saty Raghavachary
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Cauligi S Raghavendra
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Gigi Ragusa
Dean's Office
No Picture Available
Mansour Rahimi
Daniel J Epstein Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering
Spatial Sciences Institute
No Picture Available
Mohammad Reza Rajati
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
No Picture Available
Raymond Rakhshani
Daniel J Epstein Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering
No Picture Available
Harlynn Ramsey
Engineering Writing Program
No Picture Available
Jayakanth Ravichandran
Mork Family Department of Chemical Engineering and Materials Science
No Picture Available
Meisam Razaviyayn
Daniel J Epstein Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering
No Picture Available
Amy L Rechenmacher
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
No Picture Available
Larry G Redekopp
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Mark William Redekopp
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Benjamin W. Reichardt
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Philip Requejo
Biomedical Engineering
No Picture Available
Aristides A.G. Requicha
Computer Science
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
No Picture Available
Ed Edward Reynolds
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
No Picture Available
Richard Roberts
Chemistry
Mork Family Department of Chemical Engineering and Materials Science
Biomedical Engineering
No Picture Available
Remo Rohs
Biological Sciences
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Paul David Ronney
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering
No Picture Available
Paul S. Rosenbloom
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Sheldon Mark Ross
Daniel J Epstein Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering
No Picture Available
Shahed Rowshan
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
No Picture Available
Tatyana Ryutov
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Satwindar Singh Sadhal
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering
No Picture Available
Wyatt Sadler
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering
No Picture Available
Oussama Safadi
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering
No Picture Available
Muhammad Sahimi
Mork Family Department of Chemical Engineering and Materials Science
No Picture Available
Takahiro Sakai
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering
No Picture Available
Kelly Twomey Sanders
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
No Picture Available
Terence Sanger
Biomedical Engineering
Biokinesiology & Physical Therapy
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
No Picture Available
Jonathan Sauder
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering
No Picture Available
Ketan Savla
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Daniel J Epstein Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
No Picture Available
Alexander A Sawchuk
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
No Picture Available
Stefan Kai Schaal
Computer Science
Biomedical Engineering
No Picture Available
Stefan Scherer
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Bob Arno Scholtz
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
No Picture Available
Aaron Schutte
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering
No Picture Available
Nicolas Schweighofer
Biokinesiology & Physical Therapy
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Rick Selby
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Suvrajeet Sen
Daniel J Epstein Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
No Picture Available
Anita Sengupta
Astronautical Engineering
No Picture Available
Fei Sha
Computer Science
Biological Sciences
No Picture Available
Cyrus Shahabi
Computer Science
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
Spatial Sciences Institute
No Picture Available
Shahriar Shamsian
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Maryam Shanechi
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
No Picture Available
Ari Shapiro
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Shaama Mallikarjun Sharada
Mork Family Department of Chemical Engineering and Materials Science
No Picture Available
Eric Shen
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
No Picture Available
Keyue Shen
Biomedical Engineering
No Picture Available
Wei-Min Shen
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Yonggang Shi
Neurology
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
No Picture Available
Geoffrey R Shiflett
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering
No Picture Available
Michael Shindler
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Katherine S-F Shing
Mork Family Department of Chemical Engineering and Materials Science
No Picture Available
K. Kirk Shung
Biomedical Engineering
No Picture Available
Kamal Shweyk
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering
No Picture Available
Neil Gilbert Siegel
Daniel J Epstein Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering
No Picture Available
Michael Sievers
Astronautical Engineering
No Picture Available
Leonard M Silverman
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
No Picture Available
John A Silvester
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
No Picture Available
Constantinos Sioutas
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering
No Picture Available
John Brooks Slaughter
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering
No Picture Available
Tom Sloper
Information Technology Program
No Picture Available
Adam L Smith
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
No Picture Available
Chi So
Information Technology Program
No Picture Available
Lucio Soibelman
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
No Picture Available
Mahdi Soltanolkotabi
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Dong Song
Biomedical Engineering
No Picture Available
Ashish Kanchan Soni
Information Technology Program
Lloyd Greif Center for Entrepreneurial Studies
No Picture Available
Erroll Southers
USC PRICE School of Policy Planning and Development
No Picture Available
Federico Spedalieri
Information Sciences Institute
No Picture Available
Geoffrey Spedding
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering
No Picture Available
Yann Daniel Staelens
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering
No Picture Available
John Patrick Stang
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Electrophysics
No Picture Available
Dmitry Starodubov
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
No Picture Available
Sze-Chuan Suen
Daniel J Epstein Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering
No Picture Available
Gaurav Suhas Sukhatme
Computer Science
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
No Picture Available
Evan Suma
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Chris Swain
Information Technology Program
No Picture Available
Bill Roy Swartout
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Costas Synolakis
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
No Picture Available
Pedro Alejandro Szekely
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Alireza Tabatabaeenejad
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Electrophysics
No Picture Available
Kazuo Jozeph Takeda
Daniel J Epstein Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering
No Picture Available
Jeffrey Talley
USC PRICE School of Policy Planning and Development
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
No Picture Available
Milind Tambe
Computer Science
Daniel J Epstein Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering
No Picture Available
Armand Rene Tanguay
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Electrophysics
Biomedical Engineering
Mork Family Department of Chemical Engineering and Materials Science
Physics and Astronomy
Ophthalmology
No Picture Available
Sheila Tejada
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Shanghua Teng
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Madhu Thangavelu
Astronautical Engineering
No Picture Available
Mark Thompson
Chemistry
Mork Family Department of Chemical Engineering and Materials Science
No Picture Available
Kent Tobiska
Astronautical Engineering
No Picture Available
Maria I Todorovska
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
No Picture Available
George Tolomiczenko
Neurology
Biomedical Engineering
No Picture Available
Asterios Toutios
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
No Picture Available
Martha Jane Townsend
Engineering Writing Program
No Picture Available
David Traum
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Vibhor Trehan
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Electrophysics
No Picture Available
Mihailo D Trifunac
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
No Picture Available
Theo T Tsotsis
Mork Family Department of Chemical Engineering and Materials Science
No Picture Available
Firdaus Erach Udwadia
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
No Picture Available
Alejandra Uranga
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering
No Picture Available
Francisco Valero-Cuevas
Biomedical Engineering
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering
Biokinesiology & Physical Therapy
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
Computer Science
No Picture Available
John Van Horn
Neurology
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
No Picture Available
Priya Darshan Vashishta
Mork Family Department of Chemical Engineering and Materials Science
Physics and Astronomy
No Picture Available
Richard W. Vawter
Information Technology Program
Daniel J Epstein Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering
No Picture Available
Phebe Vayanos
Daniel J Epstein Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering
No Picture Available
Gregory L. Ver Steeg
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Sethu Vijayakumar
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Andrew Viterbi
Dean's Office
No Picture Available
Detlof Von Winterfeldt
Daniel J Epstein Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering
USC PRICE School of Policy Planning and Development
No Picture Available
Christopher Wayne Walker
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
No Picture Available
Kendra Walther
Information Technology Program
No Picture Available
Chao Wang
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Han Wang
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Electrophysics
No Picture Available
Joseph Jiong Wang
Astronautical Engineering
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering
No Picture Available
Ning Wang
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Pin Wang
Mork Family Department of Chemical Engineering and Materials Science
Biomedical Engineering
No Picture Available
Qiming Wang
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
No Picture Available
Sunny Wang
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
No Picture Available
Elisa Warford
Engineering Writing Program
No Picture Available
Michael Waterman
Biological Sciences
Computer Science
Mathematics
No Picture Available
Elisabeth Arnold Weiss
Engineering Writing Program
No Picture Available
Carter Wellford
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
No Picture Available
Matthew Whiting
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Robert Brett Williams
Astronautical Engineering
No Picture Available
Alan E. Willner
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
No Picture Available
John Wilson
Sociology
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Lance Winkel
Information Technology Program
No Picture Available
Hubert Wong
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering
No Picture Available
Hung Leung Wong
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
No Picture Available
Shinyi Wu
School of Social Work
Daniel J Epstein Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering
No Picture Available
Wei Wu
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Electrophysics
No Picture Available
Wensheng Wu
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Stan M Yamashiro
Biomedical Engineering
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
No Picture Available
Bingen Yang
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering
No Picture Available
Insoon Yang
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
No Picture Available
Jesse Tong-Pin Yen
Biomedical Engineering
No Picture Available
Jongseung Yoon
Mork Family Department of Chemical Engineering and Materials Science
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Electrophysics
No Picture Available
Yannis C Yortsos
Mork Family Department of Chemical Engineering and Materials Science
No Picture Available
Robert E. Young
Mork Family Department of Chemical Engineering and Materials Science
No Picture Available
Minlan Yu
Computer Science
No Picture Available
Ali A Zahid
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Systems
No Picture Available
Cristina Zavaleta
Biomedical Engineering
No Picture Available
Dongxiao Zhang
Sonny Astani Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
No Picture Available
Chongwu Zhou
Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering - Electrophysics
No Picture Available
Qifa Zhou
Ophthalmology
Biomedical Engineering
No Picture Available
Mike Joseph Zyda
Computer Science